Menu
Sintai Communication Co., Ltd logo

Sintai Communication Co., Ltd

Sintai Communication Co., Ltd Main Image

Sintai Communication was founded in 2013, which specialized in providing optical transmission system and components and its main products include DWDM/CWDM/OTN system, 5G Fronthaul WDM System, OEO/EDFA/SOA Amplifier,CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux, AWG/PLC/FBT/DCM/EDC, OLP/OBP/OSS/OPM/OMS, 1.25G/10G/40G/100G/200G transceiver, etc.

It's a professional equipment manufacturer and excellent solution provider that rarely integrates R&D, production, sales and customer service in China and abroad, which products are widely distributed in telecom operation, ISP, electric power, IDC, education, transport, radio and television, network security, big data, cloud services and so on areas.

Sintai 5U CWDM DWDM System Optical Transmission Networking Equipments Sintai 5U CWDM DWDM System Optical Transmission Networking Equipments Sintai 5U CWDM DWDM System Optical Transmission Networking Equipments Sintai 5U CWDM DWDM System Optical Transmission Networking Equipments Sintai 5U CWDM DWDM System Optical Transmission Networking Equipments Sintai 5U CWDM DWDM System Optical Transmission Networking Equipments
1/6
Sintai 2U DWDM CWDM System Wavelength Division Multiplexing Equipment Sintai 2U DWDM CWDM System Wavelength Division Multiplexing Equipment Sintai 2U DWDM CWDM System Wavelength Division Multiplexing Equipment Sintai 2U DWDM CWDM System Wavelength Division Multiplexing Equipment Sintai 2U DWDM CWDM System Wavelength Division Multiplexing Equipment
1/5
Sintai 1U CWDM DWDM System Optical Transport Network Solutions Sintai 1U CWDM DWDM System Optical Transport Network Solutions Sintai 1U CWDM DWDM System Optical Transport Network Solutions Sintai 1U CWDM DWDM System Optical Transport Network Solutions Sintai 1U CWDM DWDM System Optical Transport Network Solutions Sintai 1U CWDM DWDM System Optical Transport Network Solutions
1/6
Sintai100G Integrated DWDM System in 1U Chassic for IDC 40GE/100GE Sintai100G Integrated DWDM System in 1U Chassic for IDC 40GE/100GE
1/2

Company Profile

Membership: On ECPlaza since 2021
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Service
Location: Guangdong, China
Product Category: Fiber Optic Equipment
Main Item / Product: Optical Transmission System
Keywords: Dwdm System, Cwdm System, Wdm System
Main Markets:
  • Domestic Market 70%
  • South America 5%
  • East Asia 5%
Safety / Quality Approvals: ISO 1900, ISO 14001, ISO 45001, CE RoHS
Representative / CEO's Name: Yang Chaojian
Year Established: 2013
Employees Total: 80 to 89
Annual Revenue: More than US$1,000,000
Annual Export Rate: 30%

Products

Sintai 10Gbit/s Integrated DWDM System Equipment in 1U Rack Sintai 10Gbit/s Integrated DWDM System Equipment in 1U Rack
1/2
Sintai Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier EDFA Optical Amplifier Card for DWDM System Sintai Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier EDFA Optical Amplifier Card for DWDM System
1/2
Sintai SOA Semiconductor Optical Amplifiers Card with 1 2 4 Channels Sintai SOA Semiconductor Optical Amplifiers Card with 1 2 4 Channels
1/2
Sintai Raman Amplifier Optical Fiber Amplifiers Equipment Sintai Raman Amplifier Optical Fiber Amplifiers Equipment
1/2
Sintai 10G SFP+ Transceivers Optical Module for CWDM DWDM system Sintai 10G SFP+ Transceivers Optical Module for CWDM DWDM system Sintai 10G SFP+ Transceivers Optical Module for CWDM DWDM system
1/3
Sintai 40G QSFP+ Single Mode Transceiver Multimode Optical Modules Sintai 40G QSFP+ Single Mode Transceiver Multimode Optical Modules Sintai 40G QSFP+ Single Mode Transceiver Multimode Optical Modules
1/3
Sintai PLC FBT Optical Splitters for DWDM CWDM System Sintai PLC FBT Optical Splitters for DWDM CWDM System
1/2

Contact Information

Company Name
Sintai Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person
Claire Wang

Address
4F, Scientific Building, No. 63 Punan Road, Huangpu District

City/Area
Guangzhou

State/Province
Guangdong

Zip/Postal Code
510530

Country/Region
China

Telephone
+86 188 1313 4193

Website

Website on ecplaza.net

Contact Now

Contact Now